TAYLOR v. ARGOS, USA et al.
[…] See Lilienthal, supra, 367 Ga.App. at 726. We leave to the Board's discretion whether it wishes to remand the matter back to the ALJ for further hearing on this issue. See OCGA § 34-9-103 (a) (the Board has the discretion to "remand to an administrative law judge in the trial division any case before it for the purpose of reconsideration and issuance of a new award, with or without the taking of additional evidence for consideration by the appellate division in rendering any decision or award in the case.").