Sycamore Partners Mgmt., L.P. v. Endurance Am. Ins. Co.
[…] See IDT Corp., 2019 WL 413692, at *6-7 ("Delaware law ultimately determines whether a director or officer of a Delaware corporation breaches his or her fiduciary duties." (internal quotation marks and citations omitted)); Murdock, 2018 WL 1129110, at *11 (same).

See 8 Del. C. § 144(a) (enumerating standards of review for self-dealing claims); 8 Del. C. § 145(g) (authorizing corporations to purchase insurance for fiduciaries "against any liability asserted . . . in any . . . capacity, or . . . status . . . whether or not the corporation would have the power to indemnify" the fiduciary otherwise); see also Murdock, 2018 WL 1129110, at *11 (citing 8 Del. C. § 145(g)); Mills, 2010 WL 8250837, at *6 (citing 8 Del. C. § 145(g)).

Cf. Ascension, 2015 WL 356002, at *5 (finding no non-contractarian Delaware interest).