Sycamore Partners Mgmt., L.P. v. Endurance Am. Ins. Co.
[…] Sycamore's choice therefore enjoys deference unless the Insurers make "a strong showing" that rejecting Sycamore's choice "would vindicate a public policy interest even stronger" than Delaware's touchstone interest in contractual enforcement. In other words, Delaware law controls unless the Insurers demonstrate clearly that the law most favorable provision is unenforceable because of a public policy in a state with an interest materially greater than Delaware's.

6 Del. C. § 2708(a); Change Cap., 2018 WL 1635006, at *4 ("Title 6, section 2708(a) of the Delaware code recognizes that a choice of law clause is a significant, material and reasonable relationship with this State and shall be enforced whether or not there are other relationships with this State." (internal quotation marks omitted)); see FdG Logistics LLC v. A&R Logistics Holdings, Inc., 131 A.3d 842, 855 (Del.