Sutherland v. Astrue
[…] (AR at 15, 33-34.) The hypothetical that the ALJ posed to the VE incorporated all of the relevant medical evidence in the record as well as the requirements of Plaintiff's past relevant work as a sales clerk, secretary and ticket seller. (AR at 33.) Based on the hypothetical, the VE determined that Plaintiff was capable of performing her past relevant work. (AR at 33-34.) The ALJ was entitled to rely on the vocational expert in reaching his disability determination. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.960(b)(2) (ALJ may rely on a vocational expert's "expertise and knowledge concerning the physical and mental demands of a claimant's past relevant work, either as the claimant actually performed it or as generally performed").