Sullivan v. U.S.
[…] Id., Ex. 1 (Letter granting FECA coverage) ("Under these circumstances, I find that the evidence of record establishes that your injuries occurred on the premises of your employing agency while you were reporting to work and your injuries occurred in the performance of duty and are therefore covered under the FECA."). The Secretary's decision is not subject to review by any court. See 5 U.S.C. § 8128(b) ("The action of the Secretary or his designee in allowing or denying a payment under this subchapter is — (1) final and conclusive for all purposes and with respect to all questions of law and fact; and (2) not subject to review by another official of the United States or by a court by mandamus or otherwise.").