NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (Jerry’s Shell v. Equilon Enterprises, LLC (2005) 134 Cal.App.4th 1058, 1069-1070; accord, Luri v. Greenwald (2003) 107 Cal.App.4th 1119, 1124.)
Section 1286.2 states: “(a) Subject to Section 1286.4, the court shall vacate the award if the court determines any of the following:
The California Rules of Court set forth the time frame within which a motion to vacate a judgment based on an arbitration award must be brought. At the time of these proceedings, former rule 1615(d)(1) provided that “[a] party against whom a judgment is entered pursuant to an arbitration award may, within six months after its entry, move to vacate the judgment on the ground that the arbitrator was subject to a disqualification not disclosed before the hearing and of which the arbitrator was then aware, or upon one of the grounds set forth in sections 473 or subdivisions (a)(1), (2), and (3) of section 1286.2 of the Code of Civil Procedure, and upon no other grounds.”