Structural v. Constr. Contractors Bd.
[…] This textual and contextual inquiry is enough to resolve the question presented. The parties have not brought any relevant legislative history to our attention that would call that conclusion into question, and we are aware of none. See ORS 174.020(3) ("A court may limit its consideration of legislative history to the information that the parties provide to the court.").