Structural v. Constr. Contractors Bd.
[…] "(n) That the contractor has utilized one or more workers supplied by a worker leasing company while licensed as exempt under ORS 701.035.

"(2) The board may revoke, suspend or refuse to issue or reissue a license if the board determines after notice and opportunity for hearing that an applicant or licensee is unfit for licensure based upon information submitted to the board under ORS 701.046, submitted in a registration of securities described in ORS 701.046 (2) or discovered by a board investigation under ORS 701.225.

"(3) The board may assess a civil penalty as provided in ORS 701.992 if the board determines after notice and opportunity for hearing that any person has violated ORS 701.021 [relating to licensing requirements].

"(4)(a) The administrator of the board, in accordance with administrative rules adopted by the board and after setting forth specific reasons for the findings, may suspend or refuse to renew a license without hearing in any case where the administrator finds a serious danger to the public welfare, including but not limited to:

"(A) Lack of a surety bond required by ORS 701.068 ;

"(B) Lack of liability insurance required by ORS 701.073 ;

"(C) Hiring employees while classed as exempt under ORS 701.035 ;

"(D) Utilizing one or more workers supplied by a worker leasing company while classed as exempt under ORS 701.035 ;