NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] It appears from the record that the trial court stated in its tentative ruling that the defendants' motion was unopposed because Stephen improperly captioned his opposition to the motion as a "demurrer." In adopting its tentative ruling as a final ruling, the trial court failed to delete its statement that the motion was unopposed.
B. Stephen has failed to demonstrate that the trial court erred in determining that there is not a reasonable probability that Stephen will prevail in the litigation
Section 391.1 provides:
"In any litigation pending in any court of this state, at any time until final judgment is entered, a defendant may move the court, upon notice and hearing, for an order requiring the plaintiff to furnish security. The motion must be based upon the ground, and supported by a showing, that the plaintiff is a vexatious litigant and that there is not a reasonable probability that he will prevail in the litigation against the moving defendant."
Section 391.3 provides: