Staton v. Unemp. Ins. App. Bd.
[…] Mr. Staton filed a pro se appeal of the Board's decision to this Court. Bertucci's did not participate in the proceedings before the Board, nor has it filed a response to the appeal before this Court.

Staton v. Bertucci's Restaurant, UIAB Appeal Docket No. 20042104 (Apr. 21, 2008).

II. STANDARD OF REVIEW

III. DISCUSSION

Ingram v. Barrett's Business Service, Inc., 794 A.2d 1160 (Del. 2007).

Reeves v. Conmac Security, 2006 WL 496136, at *3 (Del.Super.).

Unemployment Ins. Appeal Bd. v. Division of Unemployment Ins., 803 A.2d 931, 937 (Del. 2002).

19 Del. C. § 3314(1) states that "[a]n individual shall be disqualified from benefits: (1) For the week in which the individual left work voluntarily without good cause attributable to such work and for each week thereafter until the individual has been employed in each of 4 subsequent weeks (whether or not consecutive) and has earned wages in covered employment equal to not less than 4 times the weekly benefit amount.

Smith v. Placers, Inc., 1993 WL 603375, at *2 (Del.Super.).

Id.

Shaw-Malachi v. City of Wilmington/Finance, 2006 WL 1875519, at *3 (Del.Super.).

There was sufficient evidence in this case from which the Board could find that Mr.