78934-1-I
[…] Id., at at 104.
State v. Stacy, 181 Wn.App. 553, 568, 326 P.3d 136(2014).
Id. at 569.
State v. Morgan, 123 Wn.App. 810, 814-15, 99 P.3d 411 (2004).
see also State v. Ratliff, 46 Wn.App. 325, 330, 730 P.2d 716 (1986) ("A permissive inference suggests to the jury a possible conclusion to be drawn if the State proves predicate facts, but does not require the jury to draw that conclusion.").
Ratliff, 46 Wn.App. at 330-31.
State v. McCarthy, 193 Wn.2d 792, 803, 446 P.3d 167 (2019).
State v. Ortiz-Abrego, 187 Wn.2d 394, 403, 387 P.3d 638 (2017); see also RCW 10.77.050 ("No incompetent person shall be tried, convicted, or sentenced for the commission of an offense so long as such incapacity continues.").
State v. Colev, 180 Wn.2d 543, 552, 326 P.3d 702 (2014) (citing RCW 10.77.060).
McCarthy, 193 Wn.2d at 803 (quoting State v. Sisouvanh, 175 Wn.2d 607, 623, 290 P.3d 942 (2012)).
Id. at 200.
Id.
State v.