STATE v. ZHAO
[…] Freeby and Yu talked to Zhao for approximately one and one-half hours on July 30. They discussed the elements of both the original and the amended charges. Following that discussion, Zhao decided to plead guilty.

Former RCW 9A.44.100(1) (2001) states:

A person is guilty of indecent liberties when he or she knowingly causes another person who is not his or her spouse to have sexual contact with him or her or another

(a) By forcible compulsion.
RCW 9A.28.040(1) states:
A person is guilty of criminal conspiracy when, with intent that conduct constituting a crime be performed, he or she agrees with one or more persons to engage in or cause the performance of such conduct, and any one of them takes a substantial step in pursuance of such agreement. Former RCW 9A.36.021(1) (2001) states:

A person is guilty of assault in the second degree if he or she, under circumstances not amounting to assault in the first degree:

. . . .
(e) With intent to commit a felony, assaults another.