STATE v. ZHAO
[…] On July 30, 2003, the State offered to recommend a 68-month sentence if Zhao pleaded guilty to two counts of conspiracy to commit indecent liberties with forcible compulsion and one count of second degree assault. Freeby and Yu talked to Zhao for approximately one and one-half hours on July 30. They discussed the elements of both the original and the amended charges. Following that discussion, Zhao decided to plead guilty.

Former RCW 9A.44.100(1) (2001) states:

A person is guilty of indecent liberties when he or she knowingly causes another person who is not his or her spouse to have sexual contact with him or her or another

(a) By forcible compulsion.
RCW 9A.28.040(1) states: