State v. Wood
[…] ¶35 In pertinent part, Tower narrowly held only that constitutionally guaranteed due process of law, and § 45-1-102(c), MCA (inter alia, a general "purpose[] of" Title 45 statutes defining criminal offenses is to provide the accused "fair warning of the nature of the conduct declared to constitute an offense"), does not require the charging Information to specify an "accountability theory" of criminal liability separate or distinct from specification of the primary offense for which the accused is allegedly accountable.