State v. Wood
[…] See Gollehon, 262 Mont. at 20-21, 864 P.2d at 261-62 (emphasis added); Doyle, ¶¶ 55-59. See also § 45-2-302(3), MCA ("[a] person is legally accountable for the conduct of another when . . . the person . . . aids, abets, . . . or attempts to aid the other person in the . . . commission of the [subject] offense"-emphasis added); § 45-2-303, MCA (a person "may be convicted" of being "legally accountable for the conduct of another" on "proof that the offense was committed" even if "the other person [alleged] to have committed the offense has not been prosecuted or