ID No: 84005481D1, Cr.A. No:1N84-09-0789
[…] In fact, Defendant called the FBI agent who performed the tests as a witness for the defense. The hair that Defendant wishes to have DNA testing performed on was unlike that of the victim or Defendant. In addition, the enzyme and blood samples taken from the semen found on the victim's panties did not match that of Wolf. Therefore, any additional testing would produce cumulative evidence further demonstrating that the hair and semen found do not match the Defendant and would not be materially relevant to his assertion of actual innocence.
14. Pursuant to the provisions set forth in section 4504(b), "a person convicted of a crime who claims that DNA evidence not available at trial establishes the petitioner's actual innocence may commence a proceeding to secure relief by filing a motion for a new trial . . ." In order for the court to grant a new trial, the petitioner must establish by clear and convincing evidence that no reasonable trier of fact would have convicted him considering: (1) the evidence presented at trial; (2) evidence that was available at trial but was not presented or was