State v. Willis
[…] How long a person must wait to apply for the general set aside of a conviction after violating and having been revoked on the probation that he or she was serving on that conviction is a different question from whether PPS is included in the "sentence of the court" that must be fulfilled to qualify for the filing of a motion to set aside in the first instance.

The 2015 amendments also added language to ORS 137.225 that clarified that "[a] person who is still under supervision, or who is still incarcerated, *** has not fully complied with or performed the sentence of the court." Or Laws 2015, ch 820, § 32a.