State v. Thompson
[…] The trial court included the sentence imposed on each count in the sentencing entry.

We note that the sentencing entry states the indefinite term on Count 4 of 11 to 16.5 years. Because Counts 4 and 5 are qualifying felonies that were run consecutively, pursuant to R.C. 2929.144(B)(2), the court should "add all of the minimum terms imposed * * * that are to be served consecutively * * *, and the maximum term shall be equal to the total of those terms so added by the court plus fifty per cent of the longest minimum term or definite term for the most serious felony being sentenced." Here, although the practical effect may be the same given the consecutive nature of the sentence, the maximum term imposed should have been calculated as 23.5 years (11 + 7 + 5.5).