State v. Thomas
[…] However, Appellant stipulated at trial that he was both operating the motor vehicle in question and that his license was suspended on September 1, 1997. Appellant cannot credibly argue that his conviction for driving while under suspension was not supported by sufficient evidence after making these stipulations. The trial court clearly did not err by overruling Appellant's motion for acquittal on this count.

F. Involuntary Manslaughter

Appellant was also convicted of two counts of involuntary manslaughter, in connection with the deaths of Fred IV and Kenneth Spy. R.C. 2903.04(B) states: "No person shall cause the death of another * * * as a proximate result of the offender's committing or attempting to commit a misdemeanor of the first, second, third, or fourth degree or a minor misdemeanor."