State v. Strong
[…] State v. Delmarter, 94 Wn.2d 634, 638, 618 P.2d 99 (1980). In examining the evidence, the reviewing court will not evaluate credibility determinations made by the trier of fact. State v. Camarillo, 115 Wn.2d 60, 71, 794 P.2d 850 (1990). The reviewing court need not be convinced of the defendant's guilt beyond a reasonable doubt, only that substantial evidence supports the State's case. State v. Galisia, 63 Wn. App. 833, 838, 822 P.2d 303 (1992).

Under RCW 9A.76.170(1) "[a]ny person having been released by court order or admitted to bail with knowledge of the requirement of a subsequent personal appearance before any court of this state . . ., and who fails to appear . . . as required is guilty of bail jumping." Thus, the State must prove beyond a reasonable doubt that the defendant (1) was held for, charged with, or convicted of a particular crime, (2) was released by court order or admitted to bail with the requirement of a subsequent personal appearance, and (3) knowingly failed to appear as