COA22-898
[…] (2) The depicted person is identifiable from the disclosed image itself or information offered in connection with the image.
(3) The depicted person's intimate parts are exposed or the depicted person is engaged in sexual conduct in the disclosed image.
(4) The person discloses the image without the affirmative consent of the depicted person.
(5) The person obtained the image without consent of the depicted person or under circumstances such that the person knew or should have known that the depicted person expected the images to remain private.
N.C. Gen. Stat. § 14-190.5A(b) (2022) (emphasis added). An "image" is defined by the statute as "[a] photograph, film, videotape, recording, live transmission, digital or computer-generated visual depiction, or any other reproduction that is made by electronic, mechanical, or other means." Id. § 14-190.5A(a)(2). "Sexual conduct" includes "vaginal, anal, or oral intercourse[.]" Id. § 14-190.5A(a)(6)(a).