State v. Stephenson
[…] A person sentenced under this subsection (j) shall serve one hundred percent (100%) of the sentence imposed.").

At the plea submission hearing, the State presented facts that if proven at trial, would support Defendant's guilty plea to unlawful possession of 0.5 grams or more of cocaine with intent to sell. Consistent with possession of cocaine with intent to sell or deliver, Defendant was in possession of a substance that tested positive as cocaine, currency, and two cell phones. See T.C.A § 39-17-419 ("It may be inferred from the amount of a controlled substance . . . along with other relevant facts surrounding the arrest, that the controlled substance or substances were possessed with the purpose of selling or otherwise dispensing."). Further, Defendant agreed with the facts as presented by the State, agreed that those facts were sufficient to support a conviction for possession of cocaine with intent to sell, and in fact pled guilty to the felony as charged.