State v. Spaeth
[…] (c) 1. . . . for a 3rd conviction . . . within a 5-year period, a person may be fined not more than $2,000 and may be imprisoned for not more than 9 months.

(d) 1. . . . for a 4th conviction . . . within a 5-year period, a person may be fined not more than $2,000 and may be imprisoned for not more than one year in the county jail.

(e) 1. . . . for a 5th or subsequent conviction . . . within a 5-year period, a person may be fined not more than $2,500 and may be imprisoned for not more than one year in the county jail.

Wis. Stat. § 351.08 provides in relevant part:
Operation of motor vehicle by habitual traffic offender or repeat habitual traffic offender prohibited; penalty; enforcement. Any person who is convicted of operating a motor vehicle in this state while the revocation under this chapter is in effect shall, in addition to any penalty imposed under s. 343.44, be fined not to exceed $5,000 and imprisoned not to exceed 180 days. . . .