State v. Smith
[…] Under these circumstances, there was no manifest injustice. Smith ratified the pleas orally and in writing and did so voluntarily. Therefore, the trial court did not abuse its discretion when it denied Smith's motion to withdraw his guilty plea.

RCW 9.92.080(3) provides "whenever a person is convicted of two or more offenses arising from separate and distinct acts or omissions, and not otherwise governed by the provisions of subsections (1) and (2) of this section, the sentences imposed therefor[e] shall run consecutively, unless the court, in pronouncing the second or other subsequent sentences, expressly orders concurrent service thereof."

II. Community Custody — Statutory Maximum

Smith also argues that "the trial court exceeded the statutory maximum for count II when it imposed community custody without limiting the total sentence to the statutory maximum of ten years."