State v. Smith
[…] In relevant part, RCW 9.94A.715 states:

Unless a condition is waived by the court, the conditions of community custody shall include those provided for in RCW 9.94A.700(4). The conditions may also include those provided for in RCW 9.94A.700(5). The court may also order the offender to participate in rehabilitative programs or otherwise perform affirmative conduct reasonably related to the circumstances of the offense, the offender's risk of reoffending, or the safety of the community.

RCW 9.94A.715(2)(a) (emphasis added).

In relevant part, RCW 9.94A.700(4)(a) states that "the offender shall report to and be available for contact with the assigned community corrections officer as directed."

RCW 9.94A.700(5) provides in relevant part: (b) The offender shall not have direct or indirect contact with the victim of the crime or a specified class of individuals; (c) The offender shall participate in crime-related treatment or counseling services;

. . . .

(e) The offender shall comply with any crime-related prohibitions.

We review a trial court's sentencing conditions for abuse of discretion. Warren, 134 Wn. App. at 70. "No causal link need be established between the condition imposed and the crime committed, so long as the condition relates to the circumstances of the crime." State v. Llamas-Villa, 67 Wn.