State v. Serrano
[…] B.G.'s Prior Allegation of Indecent Exposure

5 Serrano first argues the trial court erred in precluding evidence pertaining to B.G.'s prior allegation that a former supervisor exposed himself to her. As explained further below, Serrano failed to preserve this argument at trial; therefore, he forfeited appellate review of the issue for all but fundamental error. See State v. Henderson, 210 Ariz. 561, ¶ 19, 115 P.3d 601, 607 (2005). ¶6 Section 13-1421(A), A.R.S., prohibits the admission of "[e]vidence relating to a victim's reputation for chastity and opinion evidence relating to a victim's chastity." But it does permit "[e]vidence of false allegations of sexual misconduct made by the victim against others" if relevant and not outweighed by its inflammatory or prejudicial effect. § 13-1421(A).