State v. Sanders
[…] {¶ 34} Appellant was convicted of violating R.C. 2903.13(A) which states that "[n]o person shall knowingly cause or attempt to cause physical harm to another," and R.C. 2903.34(A)(1) which states that "[n]o person * * * who is an agent or employee of a care facility shall * * * commit abuse against a resident or patient of the facility."