State v. Sample
[…] use of obscene matter with intent to seduce a minor. "Display" means "to show, exhibit or expose matter, in a manner visible to general or invited public, including minors." Id. § 61-8A-1(d). "Matter" includes, but is not limited to, any "visual, audio, or physical item, article, production transmission, publication, exhibition, or live performance." Id. § 61-8A-1(i). Finally, "obscene matter" is defined as matter that