State v. Rowland
[…] In contrast, here the trial court ordered three hundred hours of community service as a condition of probation to two charges.

No Ohio court appears to have ruled on this issue, perhaps because the answer is self-evident in the plain meaning of the word "aggregate." We hold that the plain language of the statute limits the total number of hours of community service to two hundred hours. R.C. 2951.02(H)(1)(a) specifies quite clearly that "[t]he period of the work as fixed by the court shall not exceed an aggregate of two hundred hours."