No. S-20-318.
[…] Though Reames acknowledges that she is unable to collaterally attack the March 17 sentencing order, she contends that the entry of the amended order of probation allows her to argue the ineffective counsel issue as if this were a direct appeal of the original judgment.
As discussed above, the amended order of probation altered a condition of Reames’ probation to allow her to reside in Kansas instead of in Nebraska. Neb. Rev. Stat. § 29-2263(3) (Reissue 2016) provides in part that "[d]uring the term of probation, the court on application of a probation officer or of the probationer, or its own motion, may modify or eliminate any of the conditions imposed on the probationer or add further conditions authorized by section 29-2262."