State v. Pond
[…] Unpublished Opinion No. 2012-UP-618

AFFIRMED

Appellate Defender Robert M. Pachak, of Columbia, for Appellant. J. Benjamin Aplin, South Carolina Department of Probation, Parole and Pardon Services, of Columbia, for Respondent. PER CURIAM : Pond appeals the revocation of her probation, arguing the circuit court erred because her failure to make court ordered payments was not willful, and the circuit court failed to make a finding on the record that the failure was willful. We affirm pursuant to Rule 220(b), SCACR, and the following authorities: S.C. Code Ann. § 24-21-460 (2007) (providing the circuit court has the option to "revoke the probation or suspension of sentence" and "require the defendant to serve all or a portion only of the sentence imposed"); State v. Allen, 370 S.C. 88, 94, 634 S.E.2d 653, 655 (2006) ("The determination of whether to revoke probation in whole or part rests within the sound discretion of the [circuit] court."); State v. Hamilton, 333 S.C. 642, 648, 511 S.E.2d 94, 97 (Ct.