noting that "offenses with different named victims would not be the same for double jeopardy purposes"
[…] See Tenn. Code Ann. §§ 39-11-403, 39-12-101, 39-13-202. Proof that the victim suffered serious bodily injury or that the defendant used a deadly weapon is not required. Similarly, convictions for reckless endangerment and facilitation of aggravated burglary do not require proof that the defendant used a deadly weapon or that the victim suffered serious bodily injury. See Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-13-103 ("A person commits an offense who recklessly engages in conduct which places or may place another person in imminent danger of death or serious bodily injury."); Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-14-403 ("Aggravated burglary is burglary of a habitation as defined in § 39-14-401 and 39-14-402."). Accordingly, the offenses would not be the "same" for double jeopardy purposes. The defendant is not entitled to relief on this issue.
IV. Motion to Suppress