No. 36946-0-II.
[…] RCW 69.50.401(1), (2)(b). Osterhoudt was convicted as a accomplice under RCW 9A.08.020(2)(c). This statute provides that "[a] person is legally accountable for the conduct of another person when . . . [h]e is an accomplice of such other person in the commission of the crime." RCW 9A.08.020(2)(c). "A person is an accomplice of another person in the commission of a crime if . . . [w]ith knowledge that it will promote or facilitate the commission of the crime, he . . . aids or agrees to aid such other person in planning or committing it." RCW 9A.08.020(3)(a)(ii). RCW 69.53.010 (count II) provides in relevant part:
It is unlawful for any person who has under his or her management or control any building, room, space, or enclosure, either as an owner, lessee, agent, employee, or mortgagee, to knowingly rent, lease, or make available for use, with or without compensation, the building, room, space, or enclosure for the purpose of unlawfully manufacturing, delivering, selling, storing, or giving away any controlled substance.
RCW 69.53.010(1). Because these statutes contain no express legislative intent regarding multiple punishments, we apply the "same evidence" test. Borrero, 161 Wn.2d at 536-37.