State v. Ohio Bureau of Workers' Comp.
[…] (6) Maintain a record of workers' compensation claims for each client employer;



* * *
(9) Within fourteen days after receiving notice from the bureau of workers' compensation that a refund or rebate will be applied to workers' compensation premiums, provide a copy of that notice to any client employer to whom that notice is relevant.



R.C. 4125.04 provides:



(A) When a client employer enters into a professional employer organization agreement with a professional employer organization, the professional employer organization is the employer of record and the succeeding employer for the purposes of determining a workers' compensation experience rating pursuant to Chapter 4123. of the Revised Code.

{¶ 46} Supplementing R.C. 4125.01 et seq., Ohio Adm.Code 4123-17-15(C) effective February 17, 2014 provides:

Partial leases.