State v. Ohio Bureau of Workers' Comp.
[…] all or part of the client employer's workforce at the client employer's work site.



(E) "Professional employer organization agreement" means a written contract to coemploy employees between a professional employer organization and a client employer with a duration of not less than twelve months in accordance with the requirements of this chapter.

{¶ 44} R.C. 4125.02 provides:

The administrator of workers' compensation shall adopt rules in accordance with Chapter 119. of the Revised Code to administer and enforce this chapter.

{¶ 45} R.C. 4125.03 provides:

(A) The professional employer organization with whom a shared employee is coemployed shall do all of the following:



(1) Pay wages associated with a shared employee pursuant to the terms and conditions of compensation in the professional employer organization agreement between the professional employer organization and the client employer;



* * *



(3) Maintain workers' compensation coverage, pay all workers' compensation premiums and manage all workers' compensation claims, filings, and related procedures associated with a shared employee in compliance with Chapters 4121. and 4123. of the Revised Code.



* * *



(5) Maintain complete records separately listing the manual classifications of each client employer and the payroll reported to each manual classification for each client employer for each payroll reporting period during the time period covered in the professional employer organization agreement;



(6) Maintain a record of workers' compensation claims for each client employer;



* * *
(9) Within fourteen days after receiving notice from the bureau of workers' compensation that a refund or rebate will be applied to workers' compensation premiums, provide a copy of that notice to any client employer to whom that notice is relevant.



R.C. 4125.04 provides: