State v. Ohio Bureau of Workers' Comp.
[…] (D) "Professional employer organization" means a sole proprietor, partnership, association, limited liability company, or corporation that enters into an agreement with one or more client employers for the purpose of coemploying
all or part of the client employer's workforce at the client employer's work site.



(E) "Professional employer organization agreement" means a written contract to coemploy employees between a professional employer organization and a client employer with a duration of not less than twelve months in accordance with the requirements of this chapter.

{¶ 44} R.C. 4125.02 provides:

The administrator of workers' compensation shall adopt rules in accordance with Chapter 119. of the Revised Code to administer and enforce this chapter.

{¶ 45} R.C. 4125.03 provides:

(A) The professional employer organization with whom a shared employee is coemployed shall do all of the following: