State v. Nichols
[…] There was no misconduct on the part of the prosecutor in urging the jurors to be outraged by the photographs of Hanna's body, and there was no error, plain or otherwise, on the part of the trial court in denying the motion for mistrial on this basis.

R.C. 2927.01(B) provides that "[n]o person, except as authorized by law, shall treat a human corpse in a way that would outrage reasonable community sensibilities."

{¶ 38} Next, we turn to appellant's complaint that the prosecutor improperly used the word "victim" to describe Hanna Geiger three times during rebuttal closing argument.