Docket Nos. 45595 & 45596
[…] Michalk v. Michalk , 148 Idaho 224, 229, 220 P.3d 580, 585 (2009) (citations and quotations omitted); Suitts v. Nix , 141 Idaho 706, 709, 117 P.3d 120, 123 (2005) ; Twin Falls Cnty. v. Coates , 139 Idaho 442, 445, 80 P.3d 1043, 1046 (2003).
Bettwieser , 154 Idaho at 322, 297 P.3d at 1139. Because McDay's arguments lack citations to the record, citations of applicable authority, and comprehensible argument, this Court will not consider them on appeal.
III. ATTORNEY FEES
McDay is not the prevailing party and not entitled to attorney fees on appeal. The State requests fees under
Idaho Code section 12-117, which allows a court to award attorney fees to the prevailing party "in any proceeding involving as adverse parties a state agency ... and a person ... if [the court] finds that the nonprevailing party acted without a reasonable basis in fact or law." I.C. § 12-117(1).