State v. Lowry
[…] In light of these discrepancies, we remand for correction of the UCO to specify which cases this sentence is to run concurrently with and to reflect the restriction of probation and suspension of sentence. Also, we direct the Clerk of Court for the 24th Judicial District Court to transmit the original of the corrected UCO to the institution to which defendant has been sentenced and to the Department of Corrections’ legal department.

[16] The sentencing minute entry also does not reflect that defendant’s conviction of second degree murder is a crime of violence. Per La. C.Cr.P. art. 890.3(C), second degree murder "shall always be designated by the court in the minutes as a crime of violence." We order the correction of the minute entry to designate the conviction as a crime of violence. See State v. Le, 22-468 (La.