State v. J. J.
[…] Id. at 633 n.32 (emphasis omitted).[*]

III

Even if we were to consider the statute alone without resort to E.A.R., we would still reverse the disposition order on appeal. But before we explain why, we address whether the State is permitted to appeal a disposition order that imposed a lower restrictiveness level than DJJ recommended.

First, we note that section 985.433(7)(b), Florida Statutes, allows "[a]ny party" to "appeal the court's findings resulting in a modified level of restrictiveness." See Statjuvenilee v. I.D., 219 So.3d 249, 250 (Fla. 1st DCA 2017); State v. A.C., 44 So.3d 1240, 1243 (Fla. 5th DCA 2010).