No. 64508-1-I.
[…] The test for determining the sufficiency of the evidence is whether, viewing the evidence in the light most favorable to the State, any rational trier of fact could have found guilt beyond a reasonable doubt. "A claim of insufficiency admits the truth of the State's evidence and all inferences that reasonably can be drawn therefrom." We defer to the trier of fact on "issues of conflicting testimony, credibility of witnesses, and the persuasiveness of the evidence."
State v. Salinas, 119 Wn.2d 192, 201, 829 P.2d 1068 (1992).
Id.
State v. Thomas, 150 Wn.2d 821, 874-75, 83 P.3d 970 (2004).
RCW 9A.46.020 provides in relevant part:
(1) A person is guilty of harassment if:
(a) Without lawful authority, the person knowingly threatens :
(i) To cause bodily injury immediately or in the future to the person threatened or to any other person; or
. . . .
(b) The person by words or conduct places the person threatened in reasonable fear that the threat will be carried out. "Words or conduct" includes, in addition to any other form of communication or conduct, the sending of an electronic communication.
(2)(a) Except as provided in (b) of this subsection, a person who harasses another is guilty of a gross misdemeanor.