No. 92-2042-CR.
[…] Summary
stating that WIS. STAT. § 941.20 makes it a Class E felony for any person to intentionally discharge "a firearm into vehicle or building under circumstances in which he should realize there might be a human being present therein"
Summary of this case from State v. McGinnisOpinion
No. 92-2042-CR.
Submitted on briefs March 3, 1993. —
Decided March 30, 1993.
APPEAL from a judgment of the circuit court for Milwaukee county: RUDOLPH T. RANDA, Judge. Affirmed.