State v. Gilmore
[…] ORS 135.815 requires a prosecutor to disclose exculpatory or impeachment evidence that is within the prosecutor's "possession" or "control." In this case, there is no evidence in the record-and defendant has not suggested otherwise-that the prosecutor possessed G's therapy or counseling records, or possessed any records related to the forensic interview beyond what it had already provided to defendant. Thus, the dispositive issue turns on whether the prosecutor had control of the additional records that defendant sought.

ORS 135.815 provides, in pertinent part, that:

"(1) Except as otherwise provided in ORS 135.855 and 135.873, the district attorney shall disclose to a represented defendant the following material and information within the possess ion or control of the district attorney: