State v. Gilbert
[…] "Possession of the keys to a vehicle is a strong indicator that a defendant has control over the vehicle and all things found in the vehicle." State v. Ray, 9th Dist. No. 03CA0062-M, 2004-Ohio-3412, at ¶ 23. Here, appellant was the driver and sole occupant of the vehicle.

{¶ 44} Further, the jury did not lose its way in regard to the breaking and entering charge. R.C. 2911.13(B), governing breaking and entering, provides that "[n]o person shall trespass on the land or premises of another, with purpose to commit a felony."

{¶ 45} R.C. 2911.21 governs trespass and provides in pertinent part that "[n]o person, without privilege to do so, shall * * * knowingly enter or remain on the land or premises of another." The land or premises includes those owned, controlled or in custody of a public agency. R.C. 2911.21(B).

{¶ 46} On August 19, 2004, appellant was not permitted to be on any CMHA property because of prior infractions he committed while on its property.