State v. Gilbert
[…] R. 29 claim of insufficiency of the evidence also fails.

{¶ 33} R.C. 2925.11(A), governing drug possession, provides that "[n]o person shall knowingly obtain, possess, or use a controlled substance." R.C. 2925.03(A)(2), governing trafficking in drugs, provides in pertinent part that:

{¶ 34} "No person shall knowingly * * * [p]repare for shipment * * * a controlled substance, when the offender knows or has reasonable cause to believe that the controlled substance is intended for sale or resale by the offender or another person."

{¶ 35} R.C. 2923.24(A), governing possessing criminal tools, provides that "[n]o person shall possess or have under the person's control any substance, device, instrument, or article, with purpose to use it criminally."

{¶ 36} In regard to the May 13, 2004 possession of drugs charge, appellant argues that "[o]ne police officer claims that he saw a 'little pebble' fall to the ground from Appellant at 3 a.m. in the morning." Essentially, appellant challenges the officer's credibility.