State v. Floyd
[…] 11 Del. C. § 775 provided as follows:

A person is guilty of unlawful sexual intercourse in the first degree when he intentionally engages in sexual intercourse with another person and any of the following circumstances exist:
***
(2) the intercourse occurs without the victim's consent and the defendant was not the victim's voluntary social companion on the occasion of the crime and had not permitted the defendant sexual intercourse within the previous 12 months. 65 Del. Laws, ch. 494 (1986).

11 Del. C. § 4205(b) provided:

(b) The term of imprisonment which the court may impose for a felony is fixed as follows:
(1) For a class A felony, life imprisonment....

Defendant argues probation requires him to wear an ankle monitoring bracelet, thereby rendering his sentence illegal.

Pursuant to 11 Del.