holding that juvenile court jurisdiction is based on the juvenile age's when the alleged violation occurred
[…] (5) Minn. St. 260.125, subd. 1, provides in part:
"When a child is alleged to have violated a state or local law or ordinance after becoming 14 years of age the juvenile court may enter an order referring the alleged violation to the appropriate prosecuting authority * * *."
(6) Minn. St. 1971, § 260.181, subd. 4, provided:
"The court may dismiss the petition or otherwise terminate its jurisdiction on its own motion or on the motion or petition of any interested party at any time when it feels it is in the best interest of the minor to do so. Unless otherwise terminated by the court, the jurisdiction of the court terminates when the individual is no longer a minor."
(7) Minn. St. 260.215, subd. 1, provides: