State v. Enrique-Gaitan
[…] Stat. § 904.01. Third, pursuant to Wis. Stat. § 904.03, the trial court must decide whether the probative value of the evidence is substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice to the defendant. See Sullivan , 216 Wis.2d at 772-73.

Wisconsin Stat. § 904.01, provides: "`Relevant evidence' means evidence having any tendency to make the existence of any fact that is of consequence to the determination of the action more probable or less probable than it would be without the evidence."

Wisconsin Stat. § 904.03, provides: "Although relevant, evidence may be excluded if its probative value is substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice, confusion of the issues, or misleading the jury, or by considerations of undue delay, waste of time, or needless presentation of cumulative evidence."

¶ 14. Enrique-Gaitan argues that the trial court erred in admitting the testimony of Linda S. who testifed that approximately one week prior to the assault on Lola, Enrique-Gaitan lured her into his squad car and forced her to touch his penis.