State v. Double
[…] Matthews, 805 S.W.2d 776, 779. Finally, Tenn. R. App. P. 13(e) provides, "Findings of guilt in criminal actions whether by the trial court or jury shall be set aside if the evidence is insufficient to support the findings by the trier of fact of guilt beyond a reasonable doubt."See also Matthews, 805 S.W.2d 776, 780.

Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-14-401(1) provides that, "(1) `Habitation' (A) Means any structure, including buildings, module units, mobile homes, trailers, and tents, which is designed or adapted for the overnight accommodation of persons." Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-14-401(1)(A).

Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-14-402(a) provides in part: "(a) A person commits burglary who without the effective consent of the property owner: (3) Enters a building and commits or attempts to commit a felony, theft or assault.

Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-14-402(a)(3).

Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-14-403 states in part, "(a) Aggravated burglary is burglary of a habitation as defined in §§ 39-14-401 and 39-14-402." Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-14-403(a).