State v. D.R.
[…] D------' home and Respondent was in the car shortly after it was stolen - sufficient to find beyond a reasonable doubt that he entered the home. Despite the efforts of Detective M----, there were no prints of Respondent found inside of Ms. D------' home, nor was there other evidence of his presence there. As for accomplice liability, the State did not provide sufficient evidence to show that Respondent aided, counseled, agreed or attempted to aid another in committing the Burglary, as required by 11 Del. C. § 271.

See 11 Del. C. § 825 which states:

(a) A person is guilty of burglary in the second degree when the person knowingly enters or remains unlawfully:
(1) In a dwelling with intent to commit a crime therein; or
(2) In a building and when, in effecting entry or while in the building or in immediate flight therefrom, the person or another participant in the crime:
a. Is armed with explosives or a deadly weapon; or
b. Causes physical injury to any person who is not a participant in the crime.

The State also argues the applicability of the presumption found in 11 Del. C. § 306(c)(2), asking that this Court find Respondent delinquent as to the Burglary Second Degree charge based on Respondent's possession of the stolen vehicle and items found therein.