State v. D.R.
[…] (2) Intending to promote or facilitate the commission of the offense the person:
a. Solicits, requests, commands, importunes or otherwise attempts to cause the other person to commit it; or
b. Aids, counsels or agrees or attempts to aid the other person in planning or committing it; or
c. Having a legal duty to prevent the commission of the offense, fails to make a proper effort to do so; or
(3) The person's conduct is expressly declared by this Criminal Code or another statute to establish the person's complicity.

The relevant portion of Section 306(c)(2) provides as follows:

(c) Notwithstanding any other provision of this Criminal Code, the following rebuttable presumptions are expressly preserved:


***

(2) A person found in possession of goods acquired as a result of the commission of a recent crime is presumed to have committed the crime.
The Court will discuss the application of these two statutes as they relate to each of the charges.

The State is required to prove each element of the instant charges beyond a reasonable doubt. 11 Del.