State v. Craig Dalton Coward
[…] Harris, 675 S.W.3d at 205 (internal brackets omitted) (quoting State v. Burns, 994 S.W.2d 941, 942 (Mo. banc 1999)). "A judgment is final for purposes of appeal pursuant to [section] 547.200.2 and Rule 30.01(a) if it 'disposes of all disputed issues in the case and leaves nothing for future adjudication.'" Id. at 206 (quoting Burns, 994 S.W.2d at 942).

The State is also given the right to appeal under section 547.210 when "indictment[s] or information[s] are adjudged insufficient upon demurrer or exception, or where judgment thereon is arrested or set aside" if the court of appeals, in its discretion, grants the State's request to appeal. The facts here do not implicate section 547.210.

Here, the trial court's Order granting Coward a continuance and imposing an automatic stay is plainly an interlocutory order and not a final judgment.