State v. Corbett
[…] Accordingly, the sentencing court did not abuse its discretion in determining that counts one and two do not constitute the same criminal conduct. The sentencing court was also within its discretion in determining that count four did not involve the same criminal conduct as counts three or five.

The State's fourth amended information alleges that Corbett "with criminal negligence did cause bodily harm accompanied by substantial pain that did extend for a period sufficient to cause considerable suffering to Zanida Green." That language tracks RCW 9A.36.031(1)(f)'s language: "With criminal negligence, causes bodily harm accompanied by substantial pain that extends for a period sufficient to cause considerable suffering." The information, however, mistakenly asserts that the alleged conduct violated RCW 9A.36.021(1)(a). We also note that the State's third amended information contains the same language but lists the offense as violating RCW 9A.36.031(1)(f). Accordingly, we address RCW 9A.36.031(1)(f).