State v. Clark
[…] The magistrate found there was sufficient evidence that the director was authorized and denied the motion. A jury found Clark guilty, and the magistrate entered judgment. Clark appealed to the district court, which affirmed the judgment of conviction.

Idaho Code Section 18-7008(8) defines trespasser, in part, as:

Every person, except under landlord-tenant relationship, who, being first notified in writing, or verbally by the owner or authorized agent of the owner of real property, to immediately depart from the same and who refuses to so depart, or who, without permission or invitation, returns and enters said property within a year, after being so notified.