State v. Camp
[…] We affirm pursuant to Rule 220(b), SCACR, and the following authorities: State v. Warren, 392 S.C. 235, 237-38, 708 S.E.2d 234, 235 (Ct. App. 2011) ("The authority to change a sentence rests solely and exclusively within the discretion of the sentencing judge."); State v. Franklin, 267 S.C. 240, 246, 226 S.E.2d 896, 898 (1976) (stating an appellate court "has no jurisdiction to review a sentence, provided it is within the limits provided by statute for the discretion of the trial court, and is not the result of prejudice, oppression or corrupt motive"); S.C. Code Ann. § 16-13-160(B) (2003) (stating an individual found guilty of breaking into a motor vehicle "is guilty of a felony and, upon conviction, must be imprisoned not more than five years or fined not more than one thousand dollars, or both"); S.C. Code Ann. § 16-11-313(B) (2003) ("Burglary in the third degree is a felony punishable by imprisonment for not more than five years for conviction on a first offense and for not more than ten years for conviction of a second offense according to the discretion of the [c]ourt.").

AFFIRMED.