42441-0-II
[…] Martinez, 161 Wn.App. 436, 440, 253 P.3d 445, review denied, 172 Wn.2d 1011, 259 P.3d 1109 (2011) (quoting State v. Pierce, 155 Wn.App. 701, 710, 230P.3d237 (2010)).
B. Judgment And Sentence Valid On Its Face
Under RCW 10.73.090 Boseski could move to withdraw her guilty plea on any ground within one year from the time her judgment became final. After that one-year period, the plea could be withdrawn only if the judgment were invalid on its face or were rendered by a court without jurisdiction, RCW 10.73.090(1), or if one or more of six specific grounds listed in RCW 10.73.100 were present.
RCW 10.73.090 provides, in relevant part:
(1) No petition or motion for collateral attack on a judgment and sentence in a criminal case may be filed more than one year after the judgment becomes final if the judgment and sentence is valid on its face and was rendered by a court of competent jurisdiction.
(2) For the purposes of this section, "collateral attack" means any form of post conviction relief other than a direct appeal.