State v. Bolt
[…] Appellant's actions, when viewed in the totality of the circumstances, clearly showed an intent to cause harm and to aid Moss in causing harm to McMillan. Thus, in our view, the manifest weight and sufficiency of the evidence supported appellant's conviction for felonious assault.

Lastly, appellant was convicted of conspiracy to commit murder. Appellant claims that she did not take a substantial, overt act toward the commission of murder. R.C. 2923.01, defines conspiracy and provides:

"(A) No person, with the purpose to commit or promote or facilitate the commission of aggravated murder, murder, kidnapping, * * * shall do either of the following:

"(1) With another person or persons, plan or aid in planning the commission of any of the specified offenses;

"(2) Agree with another person or persons that one or more of them will engage in conduct that facilitates the commission of any of the specified offenses."