State v. Blatterman
[…] State v. Blatterman, No. 2013AP2107–CR, unpublished slip op., 2014 WL 1622037 (Wis.Ct.App. Apr. 24, 2014).

The Honorable William E. Hanrahan of Dane County presiding.

.Wisconsin Stat. § 340.01(1v) (2011–12) defines alcohol concentration relative to blood volume as “grams of alcohol per 100 milliliters of a person's blood.” All subsequent references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 2011–12 version unless otherwise indicated.

.Wisconsin Stat. § 340.01(46m)(c) defines prohibited alcohol concentration as “an alcohol concentration of more than 0.02” for persons who have three or more “prior convictions, suspensions or revocations, as counted under s. 343.307(1).” There is no dispute that Blatterman was subject to the .02 PAC standard under § 340.01(46m)(c).