State v. Bartley
[…] Voluntary intoxication must be shown to prove disorderly conduct and felonious assault does not require such proof. Felonious assault requires proof of knowingly causing serious physical harm or causing physical harm by means of a deadly weapon, elements which are not required to prove disorderly conduct. Therefore, based on the application of Blockburger, the state is not precluded from prosecuting appellant for both disorderly conduct and felonious assault.

Assuming appellant was found guilty of resisting arrest, R.C. 2921.33 provides:

(A) No person, recklessly or by force, shall resist or interfere with a lawful arrest of the person or another.

(B) No person, recklessly or by force, shall resist or interfere with a lawful arrest of the person or another person and, during the course of or as a result of the resistance or interference, cause physical harm to a law enforcement officer.

(C) No person, recklessly or by force, shall resist or interfere with a lawful arrest of the person or another person if either of the following applies:

(1) The offender, during the course of or as a result of the resistance or interference, recklessly causes physical harm to a law enforcement officer by means of a deadly weapon;

(2) The offender, during the course of the resistance or interference, brandishes a deadly weapon.

Resisting arrest requires proof of an element which felonious assault does not, that is resisting or interfering with a lawful arrest.